Area Sports Schedules

2018-19 Area High School Varsity Basketball Schedules

Varsity games start at 6 PM unless otherwise noted or within tournament play.

Natoma - Boys Only
Nov. 30               @ Beloit/St. John's-Tipton
Dec. 3-7              vs. Natoma Tiger Classic Tournament
Dec. 11               @ Plainville 
Dec. 14               THUNDER RIDGE
Dec. 18               WILSON
Jan. 8                  SYLVAN-LUCAS
Jan. 11                SOUTHERN CLOUD
Jan. 14-18           @ NPL Tournament
Jan. 22                @ Chase
Jan. 25                @ Lincoln
Feb. 1                  @ Osborne
Feb. 5                  @ Rock Hills
Feb. 8                  @ Pike Valley
Feb. 12                TESCOTT
Feb. 15                @ Lakeside
Feb. 18-23           Regionals
Feb. 25-Mar. 2      Sub-State
Mar. 6-9               State

Sylvan-Lucas
Nov. 30              @ Wakefield
Dec. 3-7             @ Tescott Tournament
Dec. 11              LINCOLN
Dec. 14              @ Pike Valley
Jan. 4                 TESCOTT
Jan. 8                 @ Natoma
Jan. 11               LAKESIDE
Jan. 14-18          @ NPL Tournament
Jan. 22               SOUTHERN CLOUD
Jan. 25               OTIS-BISON
Jan. 29               ROCK HILLS
Feb. 1                 @ Thunder Ridge
Feb. 5                 @ Chase
Feb. 8                 @ Wilson
Feb. 12               OSBORNE
Feb. 15                BELOIT/ST. JOHN'S-TIPTON
Feb. 18-23           Regionals
Feb. 25-Mar. 2      Sub-State
Mar. 6-9               State

Victoria
Nov. 30              HOXIE
Dec. 3-7             @ WaKeeney Tournament
Dec. 11              @ Osborne
Dec. 18              @ Plainville
Jan. 4                 OTIS-BISON
Jan. 8                 @ Stockton
Jan. 11               CENTRAL PLAINS
Jan. 14-18          @ Hoisington Winter Jam Tournament
Jan. 22               @ Ellis
Jan. 25               LACROSSE
Jan. 29               @ Ellinwood
Feb. 1                 @ Macksville
Feb. 8                 ST. JOHN
Feb. 12               @ Kinsley
Feb. 15               @ Ness City
Feb. 18-23          Regionals
Feb. 25-Mar. 2     Sub-State
Mar. 6-9              State

Wilson
Nov. 30              OTIS-BISON
Dec. 3-7             @ Tescott Tournament
Dec. 11              @ Palco
Dec. 14              @ Lincoln
Dec. 18              @ Natoma
Jan. 4                SOUTHERN CLOUD
Jan. 8                CHASE
Jan. 11              THUNDER RIDGE
Jan. 14-18         @ NPL Tournament
Jan. 22              @ Osborne
Jan. 25              ROCK HILLS
Feb. 1               @ Beloit/St. John's-Tipton
Feb. 5               @ Tescott
Feb. 8                SYLVAN-LUCAS
Feb. 12              LAKESIDE
Feb. 15              @ Pike Valley
Feb. 18-23         Regionals
Feb. 25-Mar. 2    Sub-State
Mar. 6-9             State

Read More Sports
Russell, KS weather