Football Friday - Russell at Norton at 7 PM on KRSL AM 990 / 98.1 FM. Natoma vs. Weskan at 5 PM on KRSL 95.9 FM. LISTEN LIVE!

Area Football Schedules

2021 Area High School Football Schedules

Natoma (6-Man)
Sept. 3           DEERFIELD                              6:00 PM
Sept. 10          @ Northern Valley                 7:00 PM
Sept. 17          WESKAN                                  5:00 PM (Homecoming)
Sept. 24         @ Golden Plains                    7:00 PM
Oct. 1              BYE
Oct. 8             @ Cheylin                                6:00 PM
Oct. 14            GREELEY CO.                         5:00 PM
Oct. 19            1st RD Playoff                         TBA
Oct. 22           Consolation Game                TBA
Oct. 23           Semifinals                                TBA
Oct. 30           3rd/Championship                TBA

Sylvan-Lucas (8-Man)
Sept. 3           BELOIT-ST. JOHN/TIPTON   7:00 PM
Sept. 10          OTIS-BISON                            7:00 PM
Sept. 17          @ Chase                                   7:00 PM
Sept. 24         VICTORIA                                 7:00 PM
Oct. 1              @ Norwich                              7:00 PM
Oct. 8             @ Central Plains                    7:00 PM
Oct. 15            WILSON                                   7:00 PM
Oct. 22           @ Tescott                                 7:00 PM
Oct. 29           Week 9 / 1st RD Playoff        TBA

Victoria (8-Man)
Sept. 3          @ LaCrosse                             7:00 PM
Sept. 10         CHASE                                     7:00 PM
Sept. 17         TREGO                                     7:00 PM (Homecoming)
Sept. 24        @ Sylvan-Lucas                     7:00 PM
Oct. 1             CENTRAL PLAINS                 7:00 PM
Oct. 8            @ Wilson                                 7:00 PM
Oct. 15           TESCOTT                                  7:00 PM
Oct. 22          @ Otis-Bison                          7:00 PM
Oct. 29          Week 9 / 1st RD Playoff        TBA

Wilson (8-Man)
Sept. 3          SOUTHERN CLOUD              7:00 PM
Sept. 10        @ Stafford                                7:00 PM
Sept. 17         TESCOTT                                  7:00 PM (Homecoming)
Sept. 24        @ Otis-Bison                           7:00 PM
Oct. 1             @ Chase                                   7:00 PM
Oct. 8            VICTORIA                                 7:00 PM
Oct. 15           @ Sylvan-Lucas                      7:00 PM
Oct. 22          CENTRAL PLAINS                  7:00 PM
Oct. 29          Week 9 / 1st RD Playoff        TBA

**Schedules subject to change