Football Friday - Russell at Norton at 7 PM on KRSL AM 990 / 98.1 FM. Natoma vs. Weskan at 5 PM on KRSL 95.9 FM. LISTEN LIVE!

RHS Fall Sports Schedules

Russell High School 
2021 Fall Sports Schedules

Varsity Schedules Only

Football
Sept. 3          ELLIS                                                             7:00 PM
Sept. 10        TMP-MARIAN (Homecoming)               7:00 PM
Sept. 17         @ Norton                                                    7:00 PM
Sept. 24        @ Southeast of Saline                             7:00 PM
Oct. 1             @ Scott City                                                7:00 PM
Oct. 8            COLBY                                                         7:00 PM
Oct. 15           GOODLAND                                               7:00 PM
Oct. 22          @ Smoky Valley                                         7:00 PM
Oct. 29          Week 9 / 1st RD Playoff                            TBA

Volleyball
Aug. 31          @ Plainville/Trego                                    4:30 PM
Sept. 2          @ Victoria/Phillipsburg                           5:00 PM
Sept. 7          @ Hoxie/Hill City                                        5:00 PM
Sept. 11          @ Trego Tourn.                                           9:00 AM
Sept. 14         @ Ellis/Norton                                            4:30 PM
Sept. 18         RUSSELL INVITE                                         9:00 AM
Sept. 21         STOCKTON/OAKLEY                                  5:00 PM
Sept. 28        @ Phillipsburg/Smith Center/TMP       4:00 PM
Sept. 30        @ St. John/Ellsworth                                5:00 PM
Oct. 5             LYONS/HOISINGTON                                5:00 PM
Oct. 7             @ Minneapolis/Concordia                      5:00 PM
Oct. 12            @ Haven/Larned                                       4:00 PM
Oct. 14            @ MCL Tourn. (Phillipsburg)                  TBA
Oct. 16            @ MCL Tourn. (Phillipsburg)                  TBA
Oct. 23            Sub-State                                                    TBA

Girls Golf
Aug. 31          @ Concordia                                                11:00 AM
Sept. 7          @ Salina Central                                          2:00 PM
Sept. 13         @ Pratt                                                           3:00 PM
Sept. 16         @ Larned                                                     10:00 AM
Sept. 20        RUSSELL INVITE                                          3:00 PM
Sept. 27         @ Hoisington                                               3:00 PM
Oct. 4             @ TMP-Marian                                             1:00 PM
Oct. 11            Regionals                                                       TBA

Cross Country
Sept. 2           @ Hoisington                                              10:00 AM
Sept. 9           @ Stockton                                                   4:00 PM
Sept. 16          @ Trego                                                         4:30 PM
Sept. 21          @ Southeast of Saline                                4:30 PM
Sept. 28         @ Lyons                                                          4:00 PM
Oct. 7             @ MCL League (Phillipsburg)                   4:30 PM
Oct. 14            @ Lakeside (Downs)                                   4:00 PM
Oct. 23            Regional                                                        TBA

** - Schedules are subject to change.